HeroesHype Premier Series | North America

The 2019 HeroesHype Premier Series has a base prize pool of $40,000! The series will consist of two splits per region, starting at $10,000 USD prize pool per split, per region. Each split per region will consist of six open cups taking place every two weeks, on Tuesday and Wednesday nights (local time), culminating in the Finals at the end of every 3.5 months.

Matcherino Prize Pool

While there is a base prize pool, we want the community to help raise the stakes of the Premier Series! Contribute on Matcherino to increase the split payout that the teams are competing for.

Upcoming Cups

Past Cups

Standings

0
Cup 1
Cup 2
Cup 3
Cup 4
Cup 5
Cup 6
Total
Team
8/13
9/3
9/10
9/24
10/1
10/15
Inting for Globes90407512090415
Team Feedem012012040120400
Close to Death759060400265
Broken Alliance Gaming4075406040255
Storm League Crusaders600904040230
PED's06007560195
Team Gangang/Good Gang/Grumpy Guys10040900140
Looking for Work1200000120
Order of the Sleeping Dragon40400400120
CTV Bulgogi00007575
Boostid Gaming040010050
Celeb Gaming40000040
Grand Valley Esports40000040
Team 2104000040
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

HeroesHype Premier Series Prizing and Points

The teams that successfully place in the Premier Series Cups will receive the following point values as well as monetary prizes:

Placement Points Per Cup Monetary Prize by team (USD)
1st 120 $500
2nd 90 $300
3rd 75 $75
4th 60 $0
5th 40 $0
6th 40 $0
7th 40 $0
8th 40 $0
9th-16th 10 $0

The teams that successfully place in the Premier Series Finals will receive the following point values as well as monetary prizes:

Placement Monetary Prize by team (USD)
1st $2,450 + 25% of crowdfunded pool
2nd $1,200 + 13% of crowdfunded pool
3rd $500 + 5% of crowdfunded pool
4th $250 + 3% of crowdfunded pool
5th $100 + 1% of crowdfunded pool
6th $100 + 1% of crowdfunded pool
7th $100 + 1% of crowdfunded pool
8th $100 + 1% of crowdfunded pool
 
More information about prizing terms and conditions are available on the Rules page.

HeroesHype Premier Series Rules