HeroesHype Premier Series | North America

The 2019 HeroesHype Premier Series has a base prize pool of $40,000! The series will consist of two splits per region, starting at $10,000 USD prize pool per split, per region. Each split per region will consist of six open cups taking place every two weeks, on Tuesday and Wednesday nights (local time), culminating in the Finals at the end of every 3.5 months.

Matcherino Prize Pool

While there is a base prize pool, we want the community to help raise the stakes of the Premier Series! Contribute on Matcherino to increase the split payout that the teams are competing for.

Upcoming Cups

No tournaments

Past Cups

Standings

0
Cup 1
Cup 2
Cup 3
Cup 4
Cup 5
Cup 6
Total
Team
8/13
9/3
9/10
9/24
10/1
10/15
Team Feedem012012040120120520
Inting for Globes9040751209040455
Broken Alliance Gaming407540604040295
PED's0600756090285
Storm League Crusaders60090404040270
Close to Death7590604000265
Looking for Work120000060180
CTV Bulgogi00007575150
Team Gangang/Good Gang/Grumpy Guys100409000140
Order of the Sleeping Dragon404004000120
Boostid Gaming0400100050
Celeb Gaming400000040
Grand Valley Esports400000040
Team 21040000040
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

HeroesHype Premier Series Prizing and Points

The teams that successfully place in the Premier Series Cups will receive the following point values as well as monetary prizes:

Placement Points Per Cup Monetary Prize by team (USD)
1st 120 $500
2nd 90 $300
3rd 75 $75
4th 60 $0
5th 40 $0
6th 40 $0
7th 40 $0
8th 40 $0
9th-16th 10 $0

The teams that successfully place in the Premier Series Finals will receive the following point values as well as monetary prizes:

Placement Monetary Prize by team (USD)
1st $2,450 + 25% of crowdfunded pool
2nd $1,200 + 13% of crowdfunded pool
3rd $500 + 5% of crowdfunded pool
4th $250 + 3% of crowdfunded pool
5th $100 + 1% of crowdfunded pool
6th $100 + 1% of crowdfunded pool
7th $100 + 1% of crowdfunded pool
8th $100 + 1% of crowdfunded pool
 
More information about prizing terms and conditions are available on the Rules page.

HeroesHype Premier Series Rules