HeroesHype Premier Series | North America

The 2019 HeroesHype Premier Series has a base prize pool of $40,000! The series will consist of two splits per region, starting at $10,000 USD prize pool per split, per region. Each split per region will consist of six open cups taking place every two weeks, on Tuesday and Wednesday nights (local time), culminating in the Finals at the end of every 3.5 months.

Matcherino Prize Pool

While there is a base prize pool, we want the community to help raise the stakes of the Premier Series! Contribute on Matcherino to increase the split payout that the teams are competing for.

Upcoming Cups

Past Cups

Standings

0
Cup 1
Cup 2
Cup 3
Cup 4
Cup 5
Cup 6
Total
Team
5/7
5/21
6/4
6/18
7/2
7/16
Team Feedem90120120120120570
Order of the Sleeping Dragon1040759090305
Storm League Crusaders4060407540255
Team Gangang75759000240
Celeb Gaming4040404075235
Inting for Globes4010606040210
Subscribe w/ Twitch Prime6090000150
SCUFFED BOYS1200000120
Close to Death0004060100
Yikes Tier S0100404090
Big Beautiful Wombo004040080
Yikes1010400060
Sanctified Livestock401000050
Bronze League Heroes04000040
Jun's Angels04000040
The Big one Doozy10000010
ok10000010
Weak Handshake01000010
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

HeroesHype Premier Series Prizing and Points

The teams that successfully place in the Premier Series Cups will receive the following point values as well as monetary prizes:

Placement Points Per Cup Monetary Prize by team (USD)
1st 120 $500
2nd 90 $300
3rd 75 $75
4th 60 $0
5th 40 $0
6th 40 $0
7th 40 $0
8th 40 $0
9th-16th 10 $0

The teams that successfully place in the Premier Series Finals will receive the following point values as well as monetary prizes:

Placement Points Per Cup Monetary Prize by team (USD)
1st 120 $2,450 + 25% of crowdfunded pool
2nd 90 $1,200 + 13% of crowdfunded pool
3rd 75 $500 + 5% of crowdfunded pool
4th 60 $250 + 3% of crowdfunded pool
5th 40 $100 + 1% of crowdfunded pool
6th 40 $100 + 1% of crowdfunded pool
7th 40 $100 + 1% of crowdfunded pool
8th 40 $100 + 1% of crowdfunded pool
 
More information about prizing terms and conditions are available on the Rules page.

HeroesHype Premier Series Rules