HeroesHype Premier Series | Europe

The 2019 HeroesHype Premier Series has a base prize pool of $40,000! The series will consist of two splits per region, starting at $10,000 USD prize pool per split, per region. Each split per region will consist of six open cups taking place every two weeks, on Tuesday and Wednesday nights (local time), culminating in the Finals at the end of every 3.5 months.

Matcherino Prize Pool

While there is a base prize pool, we want the community to help raise the stakes of the Premier Series! Contribute on Matcherino to increase the split payout that the teams are competing for.

Upcoming Cups

No tournaments

Past Cups

Standings

0
Cup 1
Cup 2
Cup 3
Cup 4
Cup 5
Cup 6
Total
Team
8/13
9/3
9/10
9/24
10/1
10/15
aLbeus'r fnaculb1201209012012040610
Washed Up75751207590120555
Tank Changed909060907575480
Vikingafabriken60607540090325
Go Next404040606040280
Hold my Beer40404004040200
Feel the Heat40404040040200
Porc90010404060150
Clowns00400401090
1 Million Damage04010400090
Forty-Two Esports400000040
WildTurds010000010
Werebears000001010
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

HeroesHype Premier Series Prizing and Points

The teams that successfully place in the Premier Series Cups will receive the following point values as well as monetary prizes:

Placement Points Per Cup Monetary Prize by team (USD)
1st 120 $500
2nd 90 $300
3rd 75 $75
4th 60 $0
5th 40 $0
6th 40 $0
7th 40 $0
8th 40 $0
9th-16th 10 $0

The teams that successfully place in the Premier Series Finals will receive the following point values as well as monetary prizes:

Placement Monetary Prize by team (USD)
1st $2,450 + 25% of crowdfunded pool
2nd $1,200 + 13% of crowdfunded pool
3rd $500 + 5% of crowdfunded pool
4th $250 + 3% of crowdfunded pool
5th $100 + 1% of crowdfunded pool
6th $100 + 1% of crowdfunded pool
7th $100 + 1% of crowdfunded pool
8th $100 + 1% of crowdfunded pool
 
More information about prizing terms and conditions are available on the Rules page.

HeroesHype Premier Series Rules